America’s Got Talent Results: Final Acts Revealed for Season 10 Live Shows

America’s Got Talent finalized the list of acts for the quarterfinals with “Judge Cuts 4”, as Piers Morgan returned to AGT to guest judge with Howard Stern, Heidi Klum, Mel B and Howie Mandel.

The following acts competed tonight:

Aaron Smyth, Ballet Dancer
Alex Boyé, Singer
Alicia Michilli, Singer
Derek Hughes, Magician/Comedian
Duo Vladimir, Hand Balancer Duo
Duo Volta, Trapeze Duo
Duwende, A Cappella Group
Gary Vider, Stand-up Comedian
Jamie Costa, Impressionist
Kacey Jones, Comedy Singer/Guitarist
Kayvon Zand, Musician
Leroy Patterson, Pain Junkie
Semeneya, Latin Dance Group
Siro-A, Video Projection Dance Group
Stevie Starr, Regurgitator
Technicianz, Dance Group
The Gentlemen, Hip-Hop Dance Duo
The Move, Dance Group
Vox, Opera Group
Xavier Mortimer, Magician

But which acts advanced to Radio City Music Hall? Results below:

America's Got Talent - Season 10

Credit: Eric Liebowitz/NBC


The following seven acts advanced from tonight’s twenty performers:

Siro-A (Piers Morgan’s Golden Buzzer act!)
The Gentlemen
Stevie Starr
Duo Volta
Gary Vider
Alicia Michilli
Derek Hughes

They join the other 21 finalists from the past three weeks of Judge Cuts, as well as the four Golden Buzzer recipients from the audition rounds.


Freelusion Dance Company, Videomapping Dance Group
Silvia Silvia, Crossbow Archer
Chapkis Dance Family, Dance Group
Piff the Magic Dragon, Magician/Comedian (Neil Patrick Harris’s Golden Buzzer)
Myq Kaplan, Stand-up Comedian
3 Shades of Blue, Pop Rock Band
Samantha Johnson, Singer
Daniella Mass, Opera Singer
Ira, Singing Puppet
Benjamin Yonattan, Dancer
Uzeyer Novruzov, Ladder Acrobat
The CraigLewis Band, R&B Vocal Duo (Michael Buble’s Golden Buzzer)
DM Nation, Hip-Hop Dance Crew
Selected of God Choir, Gospel Choir
Triple Threat, Vocal Trio
Animation Crew, Popping Dance Crew
Paul Zerdin, Ventriloquist (Marlon’s Golden Buzzer)
Oz Pearlman, Mentalist
Mountain Faith Band, Bluegrass Band
Vita Radionova, Contortionist
Benton Blount, Country Singer/Guitarist
The Gentlemen, Hip-Hop Dance Duo
Derek Hughes, Magician/Comedian
Duo Volta, Trapeze Duo
Alicia Michilli, Singer
Siro-A, Video Projection Dance Group (Piers Morgan’s Golden Buzzer)
Gary Vider, Stand-up Comedian
Stevie Starr, Regurgitator
Drew Lynch, Stand-up Comedian (Howie Mandel’s Golden Buzzer)
Freckled Sky, Video Projection Dance Group (Howard Stern’s Golden Buzzer)
Sharon Irving, Singer (Mel B’s Golden Buzzer)
Arielle Baril, Opera Singer (Heidi Klum’s Golden Buzzer)

The release for this season still states that the live shows will feature 36 acts, which leaves us four acts short, so I would imagine we’re going to get some wildcard picks here. But I’m not sure just yet.

Anyway, the acts performing next week have been revealed.


Benton Blount, Country Singer/Guitarist
Drew Lynch, Stand-up Comedian
Piff the Magic Dragon, Magician/Comedian
Triple Threat, Vocal Trio
The Gentlemen, Hip-Hop Dance Duo
Paul Zerdin, Ventriloquist
Siro-A, Video Projection Dance Group
Alondra Santos, Mariachi Singer
Vita Radionova, Contortionist
Showproject, Gymnastics Team
Craig and Micheline, Dancers
Samantha Johnson, Singer

What do you think of this year’s finalists? Sound off in the comments!

And for more on AGT, check out our live blog and recap of tonight’s episode with videos of each performance!

AGT America's Got Talent 10Results

Got Something to Add?